Oberhasli Breeders of America

  The founding breed club for Oberhasli dairy goats

1996-2000 National Show

1996

Springfield, IL

Judge: Laurie Acton, DVM

Consulting Judge: Stephen Richter

 

Number of Enties: 156

Grand Champion & Reserve Best Udder:

Tonka-Tails Parson's Divinity

Owner/ Breeder: Mary & Dave Daubert

 

 

Junior Champion:

Destiny-Farm Biz's Style

Breeder: Wil Jr. & Sandy Oelschlegel

Owner: Farrell Fields

 

Best Udder: Destiny-Farm Serendipity

Reserve Grand Champion:

Destiny-Farm Souvenir

Breeder: Wil Jr. & Sandy Oelschlegel

Owner: Farrell Fields

 

 Reserve Junior Champion:

Kirwan's Nodaway Omalia

Breeder/ Owner: Carolyn Kirwan & Family

1997

 
 
 

1998

St. Paul, MN

Judge: Stephen Richter

Consulting Judge: Sheila Nixon

 

Number of Entries: 189

Grand Champion & Best Udder:

Tonka-Tails Parson's Divinity

Breeder/ Owner: Mary & Dave Daubert

 

 

Junior Champion:

F.D.F.-Pleasant-Fields Sin

Breeder: Farrell & Debbie Fields

Owner: Farrell Fields

 

Reserve Best Udder: GGG Domcho Confirmed Classic

Reserve Grand Champion:

Body-Shops Blueberry Dumpling

Breeder: Karyl Dronen

Owner: Mary & Dave Daubert

 

 Reserve Junior Champion:

Willow Run Baron Toshi

Breeder/ Owner: Dennis D. & Patricia A. Dean

1999

Sacramento, CA

Judge: Jeff Klein

Consulting Judge: Stephen Considine

 

Number of Entries: 165

Grand Champion & Best Udder:

Body-Shops Blueberry Dumpling

Breeder: Karyl Dronen

Owner: Mary & Dave Daubert

 

Junior Champion:

Tonka-Tails Mary Mary

Breeder/ Owner: Mary & Dave Daubert

 

Reserve Best Udder: GGG Domchin Calypso

Premier Sire: Hyonahill C&G Carbon Copy

Premier Breeder/ Exhibitor: Mary & Dave Daubert

Reserve Grand Champion:

Tonka-Tails Hosana On High

Breeder/ Owner: Mary & Dave Daubert

 

Reserve Junior Champion:

White-Haven Legacy

Breeder/ Owner: Jeanne K. White

2000

Raleigh, NC

Judge: Sam Whiteside

Consulting Judge: Stephen Richter

 

Number of Entries: 165 (98 Senior Does / 66 Junior Does)

Grand Champion & Reserve Best Udder:

F.D.F.-Pleasant Fields Kendra

Breeder/ Owner: Farrell & Debbie Fields & Family

 

Junior Champion:

Body-Shops PC Frangelico

Breeder/ Owner: Karyl Dronen

 

Best Udder: Tonka-Tails Parsons Divinity

Premier Sire: Highwater Talisman

Premier Breeder/ Exhibitor: Mary & Dave Daubert

Reserve Grand Champion:

Tonka-Tails Kendall Rae

Breeder/ Owner: Mary & Dave Daubert

 

Reserve Junior Champion:

Tonka-Tails Morning Glory

Breeder/ Owner: Mary & Dave Daubert